Test Equipment Solutions UK
Need Help? Call us: 01183 800800
Shop Menu
 x 

Cart empty

Product Search

Search Tips
Enter all or part of a model number and / or product description in the PRODUCT SEARCH box.

Use Product Category to narrow search results or navigate to a particular type of product.

Keysight (Agilent) 8703A 1310nm/1550nm Lightwave Component Analyser


No image set

The Keysight 8703A is available to buy refurbished used or rent, usually from our UK stock.

BUY NOW PRICE: 
£POA

Contact us for the best UK price
RENTAL PRICE: 
£358 (4 Week Rate)

Rate varies with config & rental period. Please contact us for the best rental rate

Free UK Delivery
Free UK Mainland Delivery (Sales)

Manuals and Accessories
Manuals and accessories supplied

Full Warranty
Comprehensive Warranty on ALL Products

ISO9001:2008 Certified
UK Certified Quality Assurance

Keysight 8703A datasheet


Request an immediate
no-obligation price
Please enter your full name
Please enter your email address
Please enter your telephone number
Please enter your company name

Keysight (Agilent) 8703A 1310nm/1550nm Lightwave Component Analyser Description:

As the transmission rate or bandwidth of fiber optic systems is pushed upward, high frequency design considerations become essential. The Agilent 8703A measures each of the system elements that transmit these wide bandwidths. The lightwave component analyzer operates with a swept modulation frequency to precisely characterize how lasers, LEDs, photodiodes, and electro-optic modulators operate with a high-speed information-bearing signal similar to an RF/W network analyzer.

We offer the refurbished used Keysight (Agilent) 8703A 1310nm/1550nm Lightwave Component Analyser for sale and rental.

The Keysight 8703A is fully tested and refurbished in our in-house ISO9001 calibration laboratory. We supply manuals, accessories, full warranty and a free-of-charge Certificate of Conformity. We can also provide the Keysight 8703A with a fresh calibration for a small additional charge.

If you have under-utilised test equipment talk to us about trading-in or part-exchanging it towards the Keysight 8703A or other refurbished test equipment.

Last Updated: 12-Nov-2018

Keysight (Agilent) 8703A 1310nm/1550nm Lightwave Component Analyser Options:

  • 8703A - 011 - HMS-10 CONNECTOR
  • 8703A - 012 - FC/PC CONNECTOR
  • 8703A - 013 - DIN 47256 CONNECTOR
  • 8703A - 014 - ST CONNECTOR
  • 8703A - 015 - BICONIC CONNECTOR
  • 8703A - 017 - SC CONNECTOR
  • 8703A - 100 - ADDS EXTERNAL LIGHTWAVE SOURCE INPUT
  • 8703A - 210 - 1550NM DFB LASER
  • 8703A - 220 - 1300NM DFB LASER
  • 8703A - 300 - ADDS ONE LIGHTWAVE RECEIVER 1300NM AND 1500NM